Important CCC Previous Questions Answers (Part -10)

नमस्कार Dear CCC Students. आज हम आपको CCC Previous Questions Answers देने जा रहे हैं जो आपकी परीक्षा में काफी काम आएंगे

और साथ ही आप हमारी वेबसाइट CCCEXAM.IN पर CCC Online Test भी दे सकते हैं जो आपको काफी प्रैक्टिस करवाएगा

Q. 1. पहले से शुरू कंप्यूटर को दोबारा से शुरू करना कहलाता है?
a) वार्म बूटिंग
b) कोल्ड बूटिंग
c) लॉगइन ऑफ
d) शट डाउन

Ans: a)

Q. 2. माउस में बटन की संख्या कितनी होती है?
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) a, b both

Q. 3. What is the number of buttons in the mouse?
a) 2
b) 3
c) 4
d) a, b both

Ans: d)

Q. 4. PNG का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Portable Network Graphics
b) Portable Net Graphics
c) Portable Network Group
d) None of these

Q. 3. What is the full name of PNG?
a) Portable Network Graphics
b) Portable Net Graphics
c) Portable Network Group
d) None of these

Ans: a)

Q. 4. ………किलोबाइट से 1 मेगाबाइट बनता है?
a) 256
b) 1024
c) 128
d) 512

Q. 5. ……… kilobytes make 1 megabyte?
a) 256
b) 1024
c) 128
d) 512

Ans: b)

Q. 6. Computer Monitor पर Blink (झपकी) होने वाला चिन्ह क्या कहलाता है?
a) Pointer
b) Cursor
c) Track ball
d) Mouse

Q. 7. What is a blink (nap) symbol on a computer monitor?
a) Pointer
b) Cursor
c) Track ball
d) Mouse

Ans: b)

Q. 8. वर्चुअल मेमोरी का आकार …….. पर निर्भर करता है?
a) डेटाबेस पर
b) ऐड्रेस लाइन पर
c) डिस्क स्पेस पर
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 9. The size of virtual memory depends on …….
a) on the database
b) on the address line
c) on disk space
d. All of the above

Ans: c)

Q. 10. Computer CPU में Memory, Control और…………., तीन यूनिट होते है?
a) अर्थमैटिक/लॉजिक
b) Input-Output
c) माइक्रोप्रोसेसर
d) None

Q. 11. Computer CPU has three units Memory, Control and ………….?
a) econometric / logic
b) Input-Output
c) microprocessor
d) None

Ans: a)

Q. 12. ENIAC का पूरा नाम क्या है?
a) Electronic Numerical Integrator and Coder
b) Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer
c) Electronic Numerical Interpreter and Computer
d) Electronic Numerical Isolator and Computer

Q. 13. What is the full form of ENIAC?
a) Electronic Numerical Integrator and Coder
b) Electronic Numerical Integrator and Computer
c) Electronic Numerical Interpreter and Computer
d) Electronic Numerical Isolator and Computer

Ans: b)

Q. 14. फर्मवेयर का अर्थ है?
a) हार्डवेयर का सॉफ्टवेयर
b) एप्लीकेशन सॉफ्टवेयर
c) सिस्टम सॉफ्टवेयर
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 15. What does firmware mean?
a) hardware software
b) application software
c) system software
d) All of the above

Ans: a)

Q. 16. कंप्यूटर की पांचवी पीढ़ी में किसका प्रयोग हुआ?
a) IC
b) Transistor
c) ULSI
d) None of these

Q. 17. Which of the following was used in the fifth generation of computers?
a) IC
b) Transistor
c) ULSI
d) None of these

Ans: c)

Q. 18. माउस के माध्यम से किसी Object की properties देखने के लिए क्या करेंगे?
a) Shift Clicking
b) Dragging
c) Dropping
d) Right Clicking

Q. 19. What will we do to see the properties of an object through the mouse?
a) Shift Clicking
b) Dragging
c) Dropping
d) Right Clicking

Ans: d)

Q. 20. USB Device किस सरंचना का अनुसरण करता है?
a) Halfman
b) Hash
c) Tree
d) List

Q. 21. Which structure does the USB Device follow?
a) Halfman
b) Hash
c) Tree
d) List

Ans: c)

Q. 22. स्पैम किससे संबंधित है?
a) Art
b) Song
c) Game
d) Computer

Q. 23. To whom is spam related?
a) Art
b) Song
c) Game
d) Computer

Ans: d)

Q. 24. निम्न में से आउटपुट डिवाइस नहीं है?
a) प्लॉटर
b) CRT मॉनिटर
c) ईयर फोंस
d) डिजिटल कैमरा

Q. 25. Which of the following is not an output device?
a) plotter
b) CRT monitor
c) Ear phones
d) Digital Camera

Ans: d)

Q. 26. निम्नलिखित में कौनसा पॉइंटिंग डिवाइस नहीं है?
a) Optical Pen
b) Mouse
c) Joy Stick
d) Scanner

Q. 27. Which of the following is not a pointing device?
a) Optical Pen
b) Mouse
c) Joy Stick
d) Scanner

Ans: d)

Q. 28. Inkjet Printer में पाई जाने वाली रंगीन स्याही की बोतल में मूल रंगो की संख्या……….होती है?
a) 3
b) 2
c) 10
d) 30

Q. 29. The number of original colors in a colored ink bottle found in Inkjet Printer is ……….
a) 3
b) 2
c) 10
d) 30

Ans: a)

Q. 30. ‘Data Processing’ से आशय है?
a) डाटा को व्यवस्थित करना
b) डाटा को उपयोगी बनाना
c) डेटा का संग्रह करना
d) उपरोक्त सभी

Q. 31. What is meant by ‘Data Processing’?
a) Organizing data
b) Making data useful
c) Collection of data
d. All of the above

Ans: d)

Q. 32. IBM का पूर्ण रूप है?
a) इंटरनेशनल बिजनेस मशीन
b) इंडियन बिजनेस मशीन
c) इटालियन बिजनेस मशीन
d) इंटीग्रल बिजनेस मशीन

Q. 33. IBM stands for?
a) International Business Machine
b) Indian Business Machine
c) Italian Business Machine
d) Integral Business Machine

Ans: a)

Q. 34. Microprocessor के निर्माता कौन है?
a) Intel
b) Apple
c) IBM
d) HCL

Q. 35. Who is the manufacturer of Microprocessor?
a) Intel
b) Apple
c) IBM
d) HCL

Ans: a)

Q. 36. MP3…….है?
a) माउस
b) प्रिंटर
c) साउंड फॉर्मेट
d) मोबाइल फोन

Q. 37. MP3 is …….
a) mouse
b) printer
c) Sound format
d) mobile phone

Ans: c)

Q. 38. Computer का वह भाग जिसे हम छू नहीं सकते?
a) Hardware
b) Monitor
c) Software
d) CPU

Q. 39. The part of the computer that we cannot touch?
a) Hardware
b) Monitor
c) Software
d) CPU

Ans: c)

Q. 40. इनपुट को आउटपुट में रूपांतरण कौन करता है?
a) पेरीफेरल्स
b) मेमोरी
c) स्टोरेज
d) सी.पी.यू.

Q. 41. Who converts input to output?
a) Peripherals
b) memory
c) storage
d) CPU

Ans: d)

Q. 42. Firewall ………. है?
a) कंप्यूटर को नुक्सान पहुंचाता है
b) कंप्यूटर की सुरक्षा करता है
c) ऑपरेटिंग सिस्टम हैं
d) All of the above

Q. 43. Firewall is ……….
a) damages the computer
b) protects the computer
c) Operating Systems are
d) All of the above

Ans: b)

Q. 44. पुनः प्रयोग की जा सकने वाली ऑप्टिकल स्टोरेज का संक्षिप्त नाम क्या होगा?
a) CD
b) RW
c) ROM
d) DVD

Q. 45. What will be the short name for reusable optical storage?
a) CD
b) RW
c) ROM
d) DVD

Ans: b)

Q. 46. निम्नलिखित में सबसे बड़ा कौन है?
a) PB
b) ZB
c) TB
d) EB

Q. 47. Which of the following is the largest?
a) PB
b) ZB
c) TB
d) EB

Ans: b)

Q. 48. एक USB PenDrive किस प्रकार की स्टोरेज डिवाइस में अंतर्गत आती है?
a) Secondary
b) Primary
c) Both
d) None

Q. 49. Which type of storage device does a USB PenDrive belong to?
a) Secondary
b) Primary
c) Both
d) None

Ans: a)

Q. 50. Bit का समूह कहलाता है?
a) Nibble
b) Record
c) Byte
d) Word

Q. 51. A group of bit is called?
a) Nibble
b) Record
c) Byte
d) Word

Ans: c)

Q. 52. निम्न से से कौनसी कुंजी, कर्सर के बाई तरफ के अक्षर को मिटाती है?
a) Space bar
b) Delete
c) Backspace
d) Non of these

Q. 53. Which of the following keys erases the letter to the left of the cursor?
a) Space bar
b) Delete
c) Backspace
d) Non of these

Ans: c)

Q. 54. CPU और I/O के बीच सिग्नलों के Movement को कौन नियंत्रित करता है?
a) ALU
b) CU
c) Memory unit
d) None

Q. 55. Who controls the movement of signals between CPU and I / O?
a) ALU
b) CU
c) Memory unit
d) None

Ans: b)

Q. 56. मॉनिटर ……… है?
a) Storage device
b) Output device
c) Processing device
d) Input device

Q. 57. What is a monitor?
a) Storage device
b) Output device
c) Processing device
d) Input device

Ans: b)

Q. 58. Recycle Bin स्वतः कॉन्फ़िगर हो जाता है ताकि यह आपके Computer की Hard Disk का …… डाटा को स्टोर करने के योग्य हो जाए?
a) 10%
b) 1%
c) 5%
d) 15%

Q. 59. The Recycle Bin is configured automatically so that it is able to store ……… .data of your computer’s Hard Disk?
a) 10%
b) 1%
c) 5%
d) 15%

Ans: c)

Q. 60. निम्नलिखित में कौन सा सिंबल ‘हेक्साडेसिमल नंबर सिस्टम’ के द्वारा प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) 0-7
b) 0-9, A-F
c) 0-9
d) None

Q. 61. Which of the following symbols is used by ‘hexadecimal number system’?
a) 0-7
b) 0-9, A-F
c) 0-9
d) None

Ans: b)

Q. 62. WORM का पूरा नाम क्या होगा?
a) Write On Random Memory
b) Write Once Read Many
c) Work On Real Memory
d) None

Q. 63. What will be the full form of WORM?
a) Write On Random Memory
b) Write Once Read Many
c) Work On Real Memory
d) None

Ans: b)

Q. 64. Bluetooth की खोज किसके द्वारा की गई?
a) Martin Cooper
b) Steve Jobs
c) Apple
d) Ericson (Jaap Haartsen)

Q. 65. Who discovered Bluetooth?
a) Martin Cooper
b) Steve Jobs
c) Apple
d) Ericson (Jaap Haartsen)

Ans: d)

Q. 66. Telephone नंबर जन्म-तिथि और ग्राहक का नाम ……… का उदाहरण है?
a) एक फाइल
b) एक रिकॉर्ड
c) एक डेटाबेस
d) डाटा

Q. 67. Telephone number is an example of date of birth and customer name …….?
a) a file
b) a record
c) a database
d) data

Ans: b)

Q. 68. कंप्यूटर की तीसरी पीढ़ी में किसका प्रयोग हुआ?
a) Vacuum Tube
b) Transistor
c) Integrated circuits
d) microprocessors

Q. 69. Who was used in the third generation of computers?
a) Vacuum Tube
b) Transistor
c) Integrated circuits
d) microprocessors

Ans: c)

Q. 70. Printer की गुणवत्ता इस पर निर्भर करती है कि Image को Print करने में कितने ……….. प्रयुक्त होते हैं?
a) Pixel
b) DPI
c) Paper
d) PPM

Q. 71. The quality of the printer depends on how many ……… are used to print the image?
a) Pixel
b) DPI
c) Paper
d) PPM

Ans: b)

Q. 72. निम्नलिखित में से परमानेंट मेमोरी है?
a) ROM
b) RAM
c) CD-ROM
d) CPU

Q. 73. Which of the following is a permanent memory?
a) ROM
b) RAM
c) CD-ROM
d) CPU

Ans: a)

Q. 73. नीचे दिए गए में हार्डवेयर का उदाहरण नहीं है?
a) Mouse
b) Operating system
c) Printer
d) Monitor

Q. 74. Which of the following is not an example of hardware?
a) Mouse
b) Operating system
c) Printer
d) Monitor

Ans: b)

Q. 75. निम्नलिखित में से कौन कौनसे कंप्यूटर CPU के मुख्य घटक कहलाते है?
a) CU
b) ALU
c) Memory
d) All of Above

Q. 76. Which of the following computers are called the main components of CPU?
a) CU
b) ALU
c) Memory
d) All of Above

Ans: d)

Q. 77. UNIVAC का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?
a) Universal Automatic Computer
b) Universal Automatic Serial Computer
c) Universal Automatics Company
d) None

Q. 78. What is the full form of UNIVAC?
a) Universal Automatic Computer
b) Universal Automatic Serial Computer
c) Universal Automatics Company
d) None

Ans: a)

Q. 79. Hierarchy क्या है?
a) स्टोरेज डिवाइस
b) एक नेटवर्क
c) कंप्यूटर के मेमोरी को क्रम में दर्शाता है
d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Q. 80. What is Hierarchy?
a) storage device
b) a network
c) represents the computer’s memory in sequence
d) none of these

Ans: c)

Q. 81. सीपीयू को……. के नाम से भी जाना जाता है?
a) Execute
b) Microprocessor
c) Microchip
d) Mini Computer

Q. 82. CPU is also known as ……
a) Execute
b) Microprocessor
c) Microchip
d) Mini Computer

Ans: b)

Q. 83. MICR में R का क्या मतलब होता है?
a) Reader
b) Recognize
c) Recognition
d) Reading

Q. 84. What does R mean in MICR?
a) Reader
b) Recognize
c) Recognition
d) Reading

Ans: c)

Q. 85. सामान्य कुंजीपटल में कितने बटन पाए जाते है?
a) 111
b) 123
c) 101
d) 134

Q. 86. How many buttons are found in normal keyboard?
a) 111
b) 123
c) 101
d) 134

Ans: c)

Q. 87. Hybrid Computer में………..का प्रयोग किया जाता है?
a) एनालॉग संकेतों का
b) डिजिटल संकेतों का
c) उपरोक्त दोनों का
d) कोई नहीं

Q. 88. ……….. is used in Hybrid Computer?
a) of analog signals
b) digital signals
c) Both of the above
d) none

Ans: c)

Q. 89. Computer का कार्य नहीं है?
a) Input
b) Output
c) Understanding
d) Controlling

Q. 90. Which of the following is not a work of Computer?
a) Input
b) Output
c) Understanding
d) Controlling

Ans: c)

Q. 91. DECIMAL Number System का आधार …….. है?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 3
d) None

Q. 92. The basis of DECIMAL Number System is …….?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 3
d) None

Ans: a)

Q. 93. निम्नलिखित स्टोरेज डिवाइस को एक स्थान से दूसरे स्थान पर आसानी से नहीं लेकर जा सकते है?
a) Pendrive
b) CD
c) Harddisk
d) DVD

Q. 94 Can not easily move the following storage devices from one place to another?
a) Pendrive
b) CD
c) Harddisk
d) DVD

Ans: c)

Q. 95. निम्नलिखित में कौनसा इंटरनेट से संबंधित नहीं है?
a) Links
b) Browser
c) Printer
d) Search Engine

Q. 96. Which of the following is not related to internet?
a) Links
b) Browser
c) Printer
d) Search Engine

Ans: c)

आशा करता हूँ आप सभी को हमारा ये पोस्ट पसंद आया होगा इसलिए आप हमारे इस आर्टिकल को अपने दोस्तों के साथ शेयर सकते हैं हमे बेहद ख़ुशी होगी

Leave a Comment